fbpx

Select the peer format for your Flexiverter


Picture Type Description Documentation Buy
AUX-ADAT 16x16 channel ADAT I/O, up to 96kHz, 2*Toslink in, 2*Toslink out, supports also SPDIF  AUX-ADAT Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-ADAT-64 64x64 channel ADAT I/O, up to 96kHz, 8*Toslink in, 8*Toslink out on external breakout box (same format as FLX)  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-AES3 8x8 channel (4 AES/EBU lines) I/O, up to 192kHz, fully isolated, 1*DB25 connector  AUX-AES3 Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-DANTE 64x64 channel Dante I/O, 2*RJ45connector  AUX-DANTE Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-MADI-COAX 64x64 channel MADI I/O, 2*BNC connector  AUX-MADI-COAX Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-MADI-OPTO 64x64 channel MADI I/O, Multimode, 125um/1310nm Duplex-LC  AUX-MADI-OPTO Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-MADI-SFP 64x64 channel MADI I/O, ships with Multimode 125um/1310nm Duplex-LC module. Can be swapped with Singlemode SFP, or any other module. No SFP vendor lock (Appsys policy)  AUX-MADI-SFP Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-TDM 64x64 channel TDM (Time Division Multiplexing/I2S), 3.3V LVCMOS I/O, ribbon cable connector  AUX-TDM Manual  Webshop
 Distributors
AUX-WORDCLOCK BNC wordclock I/O, 2*BNC connector  AUX-WORDCLOCK Manual  Webshop
 Distributors